Welcome to Visaspermits Overseas Services Pvt Ltd

Australia Skilled Independent Visa

Skilled Regional Nominated Visa (489 Visa):

The 489 Nominated Visa allows you to live, work & study in Australia on Temporary Visa Become permanent resident of Australia within 2 years.

This visa allows you to live, study & work in the same region/state/territory that sponsored your application to come to Australia.

Requirements of skilled Regional Nominated Visa (489 Visa)

  •  Your occupation shall be listed in Consolidated skilled occupation list(CSOL)
  •  Must meet the English language, age, education and work requirements
  •  Must meet the points –at least 60 or above

You are required to stay in the same region that sponsored you for minimum 2 years and work for at least 12 months prior to applying for Australia PR. The visa is valid for 3 years which provides you pathway for applying Permanent Residency.

All the benefits for you, your family can availed on this 489 Visa.