Welcome to Visaspermits Overseas Services Pvt Ltd

Why Canada

Why Canada

What you can expect from Canada?

Canada Immigration is life changing decision for an individual and also for a family. Migration to Canada is rated as best decision because of the benefits the Canadian government provides to the migrant. Most of the successful clients who are well settled in Canada from VisasPermits do relish this as their best decision in life. You get free education, free insurance and many other free benefits from the Canadian government once you get the Canada PR Visa.

The most important aspect of life is living a peaceful life with no stress at work or the habitat. The life efficiency/expectancy of an individual increases based on the clean environment they are living in. The best part with Canada is you can re-discover your new phase or life which includes a stress free work culture from home or based on contract an individual can work. You really do not have to go office for accomplishing your tasks. You will be given a freedom of working from home, contract work and many other benefits from the employer too.

You Can work from home, spend the best time with your family and can have fun getaways with the family & have a peaceful work culture too. On top of this you will have all the benefits from the Canadian government which makes you sit back and relax.

VisasPermits has come into existence with one single goal providing the transparent advise to the clients about their profile Visa success at initial discussion itself with the counsellor. VisasPermits became one of the most sought after brand for Canada PR in Hyderabad India. We do not have single client with refusal because we will be double sure even before signing up the profile.

Canada PR Visa process is simple if you guide the clients in simpler approach than making it complicated yourself. This is the reason why we are called the best consultants for Canada PR in Hyderabad.

Who can go Canada?

Any skilled professional (IT, Medical, Finance, Banking, Accountant, hospitality, Engineers, Teachers, Social workers, Hotel management, Construction) with the graduation or Diploma from recognised University can apply for Canada Permanent Residency (Canada PR Visa).

The Canadian federal government has introduced Canada PR program so that they can fulfil the skilled professionals which they are running short of in various provinces and regions. All the Provinces in Canada have opportunities in various industries.

Immigration Programs:
The CIC (Citizenship and Immigration Canada) has launched an immigrant-friendly immigration programs to let skilled and quality immigrants come to their country. Below are these programs as listed:

  • Skilled immigrant (Express Entry) Program
  • Canadian Experience Class Program
  • Start-up Visa Program
  • Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Pilot Program
  • Self-employed Persons Program
  • Family Sponsorship Program
  • Provincial nominees Program

The federal Government in Canada has classified the categories of occupations/professionals on the basis of skill levels. National Occupational Classification (NOC) of skill levels (O, A, B, etc.) and based on that it invites skilled workers from other countries via Federal Skilled Worker (FSW) stream of Express entry.

Skilled Professionals will be eligible to apply for Canada PR by below programs:

  • Skilled immigrants, (Express entry)
  • Federal Skilled Worker
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program
  • Canadian Experience Class
  • PNP programs
  • Quebec skilled worker program
  • Investors Entrepreneurs and Self Employed
  • Family Sponsorship
  • Live in Care giver Visa

The Applicants can apply skilled Canada PR Visa if they meet 67 points out of 100 based on below factors:

Education:

  • Secondary level = 5 points
  • One year post-secondary = 15 points
  • Two year post-secondary = 19 points
  • Post-secondary three year credential = 21 points
  • Master level or professional degree = 23 points
  • Doctoral level = 25 points

Age: 

  • 18-35 = 12 points
  • 36 years = 11 points
  • 37 years = 10 points
  • 38 years = 9 points
  • 46 years = 1 point
  • 47 years = 0 point

 Language Skills:

CLB Level 9: Points Per Ability: 6

  • Listening: over 8.0
  • Reading: over 7.0
  • Writing: over 7.0
  • Speaking: over 7.0

CLB Level 8: Points Per Ability: 5

  • Listening: 7.5
  • Reading: 6.5
  • Writing: 6.5
  • Speaking: 6.5

 CLB Level 7: Points Per Ability: 4 ** MINIMUM THRESHOLD**

  • Listening: 6.0
  • Reading: 6.0
  • Writing: 6.0
  • Speaking: 6.0

Experience: 

  • 1 year experience: 09 points
  • 2 year experience: 11 points
  • 4 year experience: 13 points
  • 6 year experience: 16 points Maximum

Adaptability/ Job offer

This factor needs you to get the job offer from Canada or have blood relatives in Canada to claim points on this factor.

Overall, Applicant must score 67 out of 100 points, which you can avail with having minimal knowledge of English language, Age, Education and Experience.

Business in Canada?

If you are not enough qualified but have a Business in India or in your home country, you can apply for the Business Visa or Investor Visa to Canada which can lead to Residency.

You are required to prove your business expansion plans, investment plans, financial plans or backup in a targeted area/cities in Canada & you business shall provide the employment opportunities to the Canadian Citizens.

Once you begin your process with us we shall send you the checklist based on that we shall lodge your Business Visa application to Canada.

Visit/ Tourist and Holiday in Canada?

Applicant is not required to be educated to apply for the Holiday or Visit to Canada. Applicant needsto prove their income sources, employment proof, strong back home ties along with the proper documentation in order to get the Visa approved.

Once you begin your process with us we shall send you the checklist based on that we shall lodge your Visit/ Tourist Visa application to Canada.

Work in Canada?

Any skilled professional (IT, Medical, Finance, Banking, Accountant, hospitality, Engineers, Teachers,Social workers, Hotel management, Construction) with the graduation or Diploma from recognised University can apply for Canada Permanent Residency (Canada PR Visa).

The federal Government in Canada has classified the categories of occupations/professionals on the basis of skill levels. National Occupational Classification (NOC) of skill levels (O, A, B, etc.) and based on that it invites skilled workers from other countries via Federal Skilled Worker (FSW) stream of Express entry.

Skilled Professionals will be eligible to apply for Canada PR by below programs:

  • Skilled immigrants, (Express entry)
  • Federal Skilled Worker
  • Federal Skilled Trades Program
  • Canadian Experience Class
  • PNP programs
  • Quebec skilled worker program
  • Investors Entrepreneurs and Self Employed
  • Family Sponsorship
  • Live in Care giver Visa

The Applicants can apply skilled Canada PR Visa if they meet 67 points out of 100 based on below factors:

Study in Canada?

Known for its best-in- class instruction framework on the planet, Canada gives plenty of study chances to remote understudies. There are numerous prestigious colleges and universities in Canada, engaging gigantic scholastic and professional courses. Canada Government has declared to rearrange and facilitate the procedure of movement for the International understudies.

VisasPermits will apply for any of the category given above to fulfil your requirements be it study, visit, holiday or work & settle permanently, if you like to talk about profile please dial us on 9515105979 or 8374530099 or drop email at info@visaspermits.com